Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£490,000 Feb 2024 2.7% -0.1% £519,148
£378,000 Jul 2014 3.4% 0.9% £516,187
£295,000 Mar 2007 9.6% 7.7% £521,667
£142,500 Mar 1999 na na £526,722
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,212 per sqm (£484 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Binfield are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,750 per square metre (£438 and £534 per square foot) . See the analysis of Binfield RG42-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £444,000 and £540,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Binfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Stevenson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Stevenson Drive.

Photos for 65 Stevenson Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: