66a, Waldron Road, SW18 3TD
66a Waldron Road is a 117 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £895,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £895,000 Leasehold 6.0% 1.7% Jan 2019 £659,190 Leasehold 5.0% 2.8% Mar 2007 £369,950 Freehold 7.9% 5.7% Dec 2003 £288,950 Leasehold 15.9% 14.3% Nov 2002 £244,500 Freehold 13.3% 11.4% Jan 1998 £134,826 Leasehold na na Dec 1997 £120,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66a, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,649 per square metre (£711 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,411 per square metre (£781 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £895,000 £7,650 £984,125 £8,411 Jan 2019 £659,190 £5,634 £789,214 £6,745 Mar 2007 £369,950 £3,162 £706,188 £6,036 Dec 2003 £288,950 £2,470 £777,692 £6,647 Nov 2002 £244,500 £2,090 £702,347 £6,003 Jan 1998 £134,826 £1,152 £801,781 £6,853 Dec 1997 £120,000 £1,026 £743,237 £6,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £984,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £902,000 and £1,144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66a Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 66a Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: