Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Feb 2024 6.1% 3.5% £378,172
£93,000 Aug 2000 na na £343,807
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,472 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Brinsley are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,990 per square metre (£180 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brinsley NG16-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £210,000 and £323,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Brinsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
627 square metres (6,749 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Church Lane.

Photos for 24 Church Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.