Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 May 2024 1.2% -1.6% £130,719
£98,500 Jan 2008 na na £164,868
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,935 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Pilsley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pilsley S45-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £107,000 and £166,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Pilsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 The Paddocks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 31 The Paddocks.

Photos for 31 The Paddocks
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.