Craiglands, Green Lane, GL3 2LB
Craiglands Green Lane is a 183 m² detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £1,000,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£1,000,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Craiglands, Green Lane.
- Internal area
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,464 per square metre (£508 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,485 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £1,000,000 £5,464 £1,003,749 £5,485 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 183 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,003,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 183 m², this implies a valuation between £564,000 and £739,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 4,058 square metres (43,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Craiglands Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos for Craiglands Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.