33, Pennine View, DL7 8HN
33 Pennine View is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Northallerton. It sold for £279,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £279,000 20.4% 13.6% Mar 2022 £185,000 4.3% 2.1% Mar 1998 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Pennine View.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,402 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,799 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £279,000 £3,402 £311,549 £3,799 Mar 2022 £185,000 £2,256 £198,938 £2,426 Mar 1998 £68,000 £829 £245,833 £2,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northallerton are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,220 per square metre (£208 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Pennine View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Pennine View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.