88, Coombfield Drive, DA2 7LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £405,000 May 2024 3.8% -1.4% £424,733 £350,000 May 2020 6.3% 4.5% £419,619 £264,000 Oct 2015 na na £354,262 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,126 per sqm (£476 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dartford DA2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £337,000 and £441,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Dartford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Coombfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 88 Coombfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.