22, Moor Furlong, SL1 5TL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £435,000 May 2024 5.4% 2.8% £459,615 £118,500 Aug 1999 na na £424,156 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,958 per sqm (£554 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,720 per square metre (£403 and £531 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL1-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £317,000 and £418,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Slough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Moor Furlong. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Moor Furlong.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2007 P/13851/001
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22, Moor Furlong, Slough
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A REAR CONSERVATORY
- Planning ref:
- February 2007 P/13851/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 22, Moor Furlong, Slough
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A REAR CONSERVATORY
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.