107, Polperro Way, NG15 6JX
107 Polperro Way is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £168,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £168,000 3.5% -2.8% Jan 2022 £155,000 9.0% 6.5% Jun 2019 £124,000 3.9% 1.8% Dec 2009 £86,000 0.9% -1.4% Jul 2003 £81,000 18.0% 16.3% Jan 1999 £38,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Polperro Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,754 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £168,000 £2,754 £160,468 £2,631 Jan 2022 £155,000 £2,541 £155,111 £2,543 Jun 2019 £124,000 £2,033 £161,496 £2,647 Dec 2009 £86,000 £1,410 £169,667 £2,781 Jul 2003 £81,000 £1,328 £179,455 £2,942 Jan 1999 £38,500 £631 £173,091 £2,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Polperro Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.