Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2024 £185,000 -6.4% -12.0%
Sep 2021 £221,000 2.3% 0.2%
Apr 2007 £158,000 37.4% 33.5%
Nov 2006 £140,000 12.8% 11.0%
Aug 1997 £45,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Pheasant Croft, Wyson.

Floorplan Pheasant Croft
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,224 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £185,000 £2,151 £191,299 £2,224
Sep 2021 £221,000 £2,570 £237,288 £2,759
Apr 2007 £158,000 £1,837 £230,470 £2,680
Nov 2006 £140,000 £1,628 £215,465 £2,505
Aug 1997 £45,500 £529 £204,368 £2,376

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orleton are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,920 per square metre (£283 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Pheasant Croft Wyson. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Pheasant Croft Wyson.

Photos for Pheasant Croft Wyson
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.