19, Pexalls Close, RG27 9TR
19 Pexalls Close is a 68 m² flat in Hook. It sold for £220,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £220,000 1.3% -1.9% Oct 2015 £197,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Pexalls Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,210 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £220,000 £3,235 £218,280 £3,210 Oct 2015 £197,000 £2,897 £211,145 £3,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hook are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,520 per square metre (£379 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Pexalls Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2015) for 19 Pexalls Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: