32, Manor Road, DA8 2AF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£306,000 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £310,669)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,684 per sqm (£249 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,120 per square metre (£359 and £475 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slade Green DA8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £441,000 and £584,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Slade Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.