18, Squires Grove, NG13 7AW
18 Squires Grove is a 57 m² terraced home in Bingham. It sold for £222,500 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £222,500 1.2% -4.7% Jun 2021 £214,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Squires Grove.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,903 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,024 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £222,500 £3,904 £229,343 £4,024 Jun 2021 £214,995 £3,772 £233,304 £4,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingham are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,500 per square metre (£271 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Squires Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Squires Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.