Property data
Sale history
£420,000 on Feb 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Priory Grove.

Floorplan 89
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,132 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £420,000 £4,118 £421,488 £4,132

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Larkfield are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,770 per square metre (£356 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Priory Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 89 Priory Grove.

Photos for 89 Priory Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.