35, Shuttlemead, DA5 1RE
35 Shuttlemead is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Bexley. It sold for £440,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Shuttlemead.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,457 per square metre (£693 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,853 per square metre (£730 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £440,000 £7,458 £463,310 £7,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,480 and £5,660 per square metre (£416 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Shuttlemead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Shuttlemead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.