364, Inglemire Lane, HU6 8JG
364 Inglemire Lane is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £180,500 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £180,500 35.3% 29.3% Jan 2023 £132,000 0.8% -1.8% Mar 2008 £117,500 -22.8% -25.0% Aug 2007 £137,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 364, Inglemire Lane.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,671 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,814 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £180,500 £1,671 £195,879 £1,814 Jan 2023 £132,000 £1,222 £143,962 £1,333 Mar 2008 £117,500 £1,088 £175,333 £1,623 Aug 2007 £137,000 £1,269 £192,512 £1,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,830 per square metre (£117 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 364 Inglemire Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 364 Inglemire Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.