19, Ibsley Grove, PO9 3DP
19 Ibsley Grove is a 68 m² terraced home in Havant. It sold for £245,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £245,000 4.1% 0.5% Aug 2016 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Ibsley Grove.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,602 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,737 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £245,000 £3,603 £254,085 £3,737 Aug 2016 £180,000 £2,647 £266,325 £3,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ibsley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Ibsley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 APP/14/00653
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Ibsley Grove, Havant
- Description:
- Replacement of existing front porch with a larger porch.
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 APP/14/00657
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Ibsley Grove, Havant
- Description:
- Prior notification for single storey development extending 3.5 metres beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling, incorporating an eaves height of 2.2 metres and a maximum height of 3.4 metres.
- Planning ref:
- June 2011 APP/11/00989
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings