35, Bolwell Close, RG10 0LN
35 Bolwell Close is a 60 m² terraced home in Twyford. It sold for £410,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £410,000 4.0% 1.1% Jun 2010 £238,000 4.7% 2.0% Jul 2005 £190,000 6.4% 4.9% May 2001 £146,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Bolwell Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,833 per square metre (£635 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,166 per square metre (£666 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £410,000 £6,833 £429,983 £7,166 Jun 2010 £238,000 £3,967 £424,954 £7,083 Jul 2005 £190,000 £3,167 £385,074 £6,418 May 2001 £146,500 £2,442 £403,180 £6,720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Twyford are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,030 per square metre (£534 and £653 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Bolwell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Bolwell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: