20, Derrick Close, RG31 7AQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Jan 2024 0.9% -2.5% £188,514 £179,500 Dec 2017 na na £209,754 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,588 per sqm (£519 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Calcot are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,540 per square metre (£411 and £514 per square foot) . See the analysis of Calcot RG31-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £151,000 and £188,000 (34 m² × typical £/sqm in Calcot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Derrick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Derrick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.