Property data
Sale history
£188,500 on Mar 2020
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,547 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,347 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £188,500 £2,547 £247,654 £3,347

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.