10, Teale Court, LS7 4AY
10 Teale Court is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £183,500 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £183,500 0.4% -1.6% Mar 2008 £175,000 2.6% 0.2% Jul 2004 £158,995 13.7% 12.5% May 2003 £137,500 32.5% 30.7% May 2002 £104,950 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £183,500 £2,585 £243,107 £3,424 Mar 2008 £175,000 £2,465 £319,615 £4,502 Jul 2004 £158,995 £2,239 £394,492 £5,556 May 2003 £137,500 £1,937 £214,566 £3,022 May 2002 £104,950 £1,478 £141,084 £1,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Teale Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 10 Teale Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.