Property data
Sale history
£149,995 on May 2021
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,435 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £149,995 £2,239 £163,114 £2,435

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
19 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.