Property data
Sale history
£299,995 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £322,230)
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,380 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Willowbrook East Industrial Estate are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,120 per square metre (£246 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willowbrook East Industrial Estate NN17-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £334,000 and £393,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Willowbrook East Industrial Estate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
19 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.