35, Buzzard Rise, PL18 9FL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£289,950 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £290,259)
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,815 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in St Anns Chapel are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,660 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Anns Chapel PL18-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £261,000 and £377,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in St Anns Chapel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.