13, Midmoor Road, SW12 0EW
13 Midmoor Road is a 72 m² flat in Clapham South. It sold for £725,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £725,000 6.0% 2.4% Dec 2018 £585,000 7.9% 6.1% May 2012 £356,000 6.7% 4.0% Nov 2003 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Midmoor Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,069 per square metre (£935 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,164 per square metre (£944 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £725,000 £10,069 £731,782 £10,164 Dec 2018 £585,000 £8,125 £585,565 £8,133 May 2012 £356,000 £4,944 £521,148 £7,238 Nov 2003 £205,000 £2,847 £594,850 £8,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £731,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham South are now selling for between £7,600 and £9,840 per square metre (£706 and £914 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £547,000 and £708,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Midmoor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Midmoor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area