Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£255,000 Nov 2022 6.8% 3.1% £274,927
£180,995 Aug 2017 na na £258,758
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,965 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,770 per square metre (£157 and £257 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Helens WA9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £146,000 and £238,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in St Helens). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Stargate Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Stargate Close.

Photos for 9 Stargate Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.