Property data
Sale history
£474,995 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £422,162)
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,219 per sqm (£485 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Edenbridge are now selling for between £4,080 and £5,520 per square metre (£379 and £512 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edenbridge TN8-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £371,000 and £502,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Edenbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
08 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.