99, Queen Alexandra Road, SP2 9JZ
99 Queen Alexandra Road is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £355,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £355,000 na na May 2022 £285,000 5.1% 2.7% Jan 2014 £188,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Queen Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,071 per square metre (£471 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,112 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £355,000 £5,071 £357,814 £5,112 May 2022 £285,000 £4,071 £287,259 £4,104 Jan 2014 £188,000 £2,686 £264,802 £3,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Queen Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 99 Queen Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.