72, Cotswold Court, RH13 5ST
72 Cotswold Court is a 69 m² flat in Horsham. It sold for £270,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £270,000 1.8% -1.6% Aug 2018 £252,000 2.8% 0.4% Mar 2016 £235,000 7.0% 5.4% May 2011 £170,000 0.0% -3.0% Oct 2007 £170,000 9.4% 7.5% Jun 2001 £96,000 11.6% 9.2% Feb 2000 £82,950 13.5% 12.0% Aug 1998 £68,500 38.0% 36.2% Oct 1997 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Cotswold Court.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £270,000 £3,913 £269,520 £3,906 Aug 2018 £252,000 £3,652 £283,266 £4,105 Mar 2016 £235,000 £3,406 £253,884 £3,679 May 2011 £170,000 £2,464 £274,298 £3,975 Oct 2007 £170,000 £2,464 £232,535 £3,370 Jun 2001 £96,000 £1,391 £251,360 £3,643 Feb 2000 £82,950 £1,202 £246,788 £3,577 Aug 1998 £68,500 £993 £260,063 £3,769 Oct 1997 £52,000 £754 £218,177 £3,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,470 per square metre (£374 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Cotswold Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 72 Cotswold Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: