68, Wyatts Drive, SS1 3DE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £900,000 Mar 2022 17.4% 14.1% £906,270 £600,000 Aug 2019 na na £701,946 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,347 per sqm (£404 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,520 per square metre (£364 and £512 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southend-On-Sea SS1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £811,000 and £1,143,000 (207 m² × typical £/sqm in Southend-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 627 square metres (6,749 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Wyatts Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Wyatts Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.