Property data
Sale history
£705,000 on Oct 2022
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,294 per square metre (£585 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,297 per square metre (£585 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £705,000 £6,295 £705,215 £6,297

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £705,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,870 per square metre (£427 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £515,000 and £769,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
15 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, pipes in insulated timber floor, electric.