Property data
Sale history
£286,450 on Dec 2022 (est. today's value: £281,391)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,546 per sqm (£422 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,480 per square metre (£318 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stratford-Upon-Avon CV37-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £216,000 and £282,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Stratford-Upon-Avon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
26 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.