39, The Green, NG17 2RP
39 The Green is a 68 m² detached home in Huthwaite. It sold for £227,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £227,000 3.0% 0.4% Sep 2007 £146,000 0.4% -1.8% Dec 2005 £144,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, The Green.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,338 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,454 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £227,000 £3,338 £234,839 £3,454 Sep 2007 £146,000 £2,147 £255,665 £3,760 Dec 2005 £144,950 £2,132 £267,831 £3,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 39 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.