1 Fron Pant, Pool Street, LL33 0TW
1 Fron Pant Pool Street is a 37 m² semi-detached home in Llanfairfechan. It sold for £132,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£132,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1 Fron Pant, Pool Street.
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,567 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,701 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £132,000 £3,568 £136,935 £3,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanfairfechan are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,860 per square metre (£184 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £106,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Fron Pant Pool Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 1 Fron Pant Pool Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 0/50721
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Fron Pant Pool Street Llanfairfechan
- Description:
- Proposed extension with adjoining open porch and adaptation of side/lower roof structure
- Summary:
- 11 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.