9, Escott Road, L24 0AB
9 Escott Road is a 61 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £120,995 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£120,995 on Feb 2021
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,983 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,637 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £120,995 £1,984 £160,846 £2,637 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,470 per square metre (£119 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 08 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.