6, Lindrick Close, MK40 4RZ
6 Lindrick Close is a 70 m² terraced home in Biddenham. It sold for £270,200 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £270,200 5.8% 3.2% Dec 2013 £161,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Lindrick Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,860 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,852 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £270,200 £3,860 £269,653 £3,852 Dec 2013 £161,495 £2,307 £238,381 £3,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Lindrick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Lindrick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.