Property data
Sale history
£199,995 on Jul 2022
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,816 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,657 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £199,995 £2,817 £188,667 £2,657

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banwell are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,640 per square metre (£287 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
23 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.