Property data
Sale history
£545,000 on Jun 2022 (est. today's value: £528,736)
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,920 per sqm (£364 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Wedmore are now selling for between £3,610 and £5,020 per square metre (£335 and £466 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wedmore BS28-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £502,000 and £698,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Wedmore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Longfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2023) of 44 Longfield Drive.

Photos for 44 Longfield Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2023 50/23/00025
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
44 Longfield Drive, Wedmore,
Description:
Erection of single storey garden room to the North elevation (revised scheme).

Planning ref:
November 2022 50/22/00100
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
44 Longfield Drive, Wedmore,
Description:
Erection of single storey garden room to the North elevation.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.