23, Buckland Crescent, SL4 5JT
23 Buckland Crescent is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Windsor. It sold for £540,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £540,000 4.1% -2.8% Jun 2021 £492,500 3.8% 1.7% Dec 2002 £247,000 16.8% 14.8% Dec 1995 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Buckland Crescent.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,750 per square metre (£627 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,915 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £540,000 £6,750 £553,181 £6,915 Jun 2021 £492,500 £6,156 £549,547 £6,869 Dec 2002 £247,000 £3,088 £562,923 £7,037 Dec 1995 £83,000 £1,038 £530,882 £6,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,620 per square metre (£456 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Buckland Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Buckland Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 24/00026/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Buckland Crescent Windsor
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness to determine whether the single storey rear extension is lawful.
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 23/02741/CPD
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 23 Buckland Crescent Windso
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness to determine whether the proposed single storey rear extension, following demolition of existing conservatory is lawful.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: