19, Erica Drive, DE55 2ET
19 Erica Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in South Normanton. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £165,000 2.3% -0.5% Sep 2007 £114,250 1.3% -1.0% Jun 2005 £111,000 15.9% 13.9% Sep 2003 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Erica Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,552 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £165,000 £2,391 £176,102 £2,552 Sep 2007 £114,250 £1,656 £167,770 £2,431 Jun 2005 £111,000 £1,609 £197,594 £2,864 Sep 2003 £85,000 £1,232 £224,135 £3,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Normanton are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,720 per square metre (£157 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Erica Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Erica Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.