23, Pendleton Avenue, BB4 8UX
23 Pendleton Avenue is a 142 m² detached home in Rawtenstall. It sold for £503,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£503,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Pendleton Avenue.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,542 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,732 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £503,000 £3,542 £529,947 £3,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Pendleton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 43 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Pendleton Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.