36, Cromwell Drive, PE29 6LB
36 Cromwell Drive is a 65 m² flat in Huntingdon. It sold for £200,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £200,000 5.3% -0.4% Apr 2020 £170,000 -1.3% -3.3% Dec 2007 £199,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,069 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £200,000 £3,077 £199,498 £3,069 Apr 2020 £170,000 £2,615 £187,018 £2,877 Dec 2007 £199,000 £3,062 £176,320 £2,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntingdon are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Cromwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Cromwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: