Apartment A2401 8, Carnation Way, SW8 5FS
Apartment A2401 8 Carnation Way is a 91 m² flat in Nine Elms. It sold for £1,720,996 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£1,720,996 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Apartment A2401 8, Carnation Way.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £18,912 per square metre (£1,757 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £17,894 per square metre (£1,662 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £1,720,996 £18,912 £1,628,364 £17,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,628,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £5,260 and £20,410 per square metre (£488 and £1,896 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £1,857,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Apartment A2401 8 Carnation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Apartment A2401 8 Carnation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.