16, Hancock Drive, LN3 5SR
16 Hancock Drive is a 116 m² detached home in Bardney. It sold for £365,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £365,000 13.1% 6.1% Jan 2021 £260,000 4.7% 3.3% Apr 2013 £182,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Hancock Drive.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,225 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £365,000 £3,147 £374,047 £3,225 Jan 2021 £260,000 £2,241 £311,130 £2,682 Apr 2013 £182,000 £1,569 £265,435 £2,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Hancock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 60 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Hancock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.