45, Frome Road, BA14 0DQ
45 Frome Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £300,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Frome Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £300,000 £3,261 £270,559 £2,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Frome Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Frome Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.