57, Bray Road, EX22 6FJ
57 Bray Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Holsworthy. It sold for £235,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £235,000 4.8% 0.6% Apr 2019 £195,000 2.7% 1.1% Oct 2014 £172,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Bray Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,917 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £235,000 £3,013 £227,564 £2,917 Apr 2019 £195,000 £2,500 £239,303 £3,068 Oct 2014 £172,995 £2,218 £218,018 £2,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holsworthy are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,620 per square metre (£238 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Bray Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Bray Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.