Property data
Sale history
£220,396 on Jun 2023 (est. today's value: £240,834)
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,476 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,360 per square metre (£104 and £219 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST6-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £101,000 and £210,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
31 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.