Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Jun 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Spenslea Grove.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,373 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £285,000 £3,276 £293,446 £3,373

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
717 square metres (7,718 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Spenslea Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Spenslea Grove.

Photos for 1 Spenslea Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.