38, Slingsby Drive, NG24 5BN
38 Slingsby Drive is a 98 m² detached home in Fernwood. It sold for £276,995 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£276,995 on Oct 2023
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,771 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £276,995 £2,826 £271,573 £2,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fernwood are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,060 per square metre (£247 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 11 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.