42, Slingsby Drive, NG24 5BN
42 Slingsby Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Fernwood. It sold for £227,996 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£227,996 on Oct 2023
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,960 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,985 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £227,996 £2,961 £229,868 £2,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fernwood are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,060 per square metre (£247 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 21 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.